Our travel in the gardens of the world

«  We have selected rare oils, precious butters, and vegetal extracts with fabulous powers in Amazonia, Africa, Asia and Europe… Many proceed from organic agriculture as we focus on the respect of the skin and the environment… »

Sophie Allouche, Founder of KOS PARIS

Apricot

Apricot

Apricot oil is a yellow oil with light texture and no odor. It has been used for a long time in nutrition and cosmetics, as it is known for its numerous benefits.

 

Indeed, it hydrates and restores the suppleness and radiance of the skin. Apricot oil can be applied alone or mixed with other vegetal oils. It hydrates and restores the suppleness and radiance of the skin.

 

Suitable for all skin types

 

Provenance : France and Morocco.

 

Products that contain this active ingredient :

Sun Garden >

Dream Garden >

<  return to list